Here Are the 2024 GRAMMY Winners

The 66th annual GRAMMY Awards ceremony is well underway tonight, with some of the industry’s brightest stars and four-time host Trevor Noah gathered in the Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles to celebrate music’s biggest night.

This year’s nominations list is led by SZA with 10 nods, followed by Victoria Monét with an impressive seven nominations. Meanwhile, Miley Cyrus, Billie Eilish, Taylor Swift, Olivia Rodrigo, Jon Batiste, Brandy Clark and boygenius come in third with six nominations each.

Check out the list of winners below, which will be updated as the ceremony progresses.

2024 GRAMMY Awards Winners

Record Of The Year

“Worship” by Jon Batiste


“Not Strong Enough” by boygenius

“Flowers” by Miley Cyrus — WINNER


“What Was I Made For?” by Billie Eilish


“On My Mama” by Victoria Monét


“Vampire” by Olivia Rodrigo


“Anti-Hero” by Taylor Swift


“Kill Bill” by SZA

Album Of The Year

World Music Radio by Jon Batiste

the record by boygenius

Endless Summer Vacation by Miley Cyrus

Did You Know That There’s A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd by Lana Del Rey

The Age Of Pleasure by Janelle Monáe

GUTS by Olivia Rodrigo

Midnights by Taylor Swift — WINNER

SOS by SZA

Song Of The Year

“A&W” – Jack Antonoff, Lana Del Rey & Sam Dew, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)


“Anti-Hero” – Jack Antonoff & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)


“Butterfly” – Jon Batiste & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Jon Batiste)


“Dance The Night” – Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)


“Flowers” – Miley Cyrus, Gregory Aldae Hein & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Miley Cyrus)


“Kill Bill” – Rob Bisel, Carter Lang & Solána Rowe, songwriters (SZA)


“Vampire” – Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)

“What Was I Made For?” – Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) — WINNER

Best New Artist

Gracie Abrams


Fred again..


Ice Spice


Jelly Roll


Coco Jones


Noah Kahan

Victoria Monét — WINNER


The War And Treaty

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff — WINNER


Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II


Hit-Boy


Metro Boomin


Daniel Nigro

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Edgar Barrera


Jessie Jo Dillon


Shane McAnally

Theron Thomas — WINNER


Justin Tranter

Best Pop Solo Performance

“Flowers” by Miley Cyrus — WINNER


“Paint The Town Red” by Doja Cat


“What Was I Made For?” by Billie Eilish


“Vampire” by Olivia Rodrigo


“Anti-Hero” by Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Thousand Miles” by Miley Cyrus featuring Brandi Carlile


“Candy Necklace” by Lana Del Rey featuring Jon Batiste


“Never Felt So Alone” by Labrinth featuring Billie Eilish


“Karma” by Taylor Swift featuring Ice Spice

“Ghost In The Machine” by SZA featuring Phoebe Bridgers — WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album

Chemistry by Kelly Clarkson

Endless Summer Vacation by Miley Cyrus

GUTS by Olivia Rodrigo

by Ed Sheeran

Midnights by Taylor Swift — WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

“Blackbox Life Recorder 21F” by Aphex Twin


“Loading” by James Blake


“Higher Than Ever” by Before Disclosure


“Strong” by Romy & Fred again..

“Rumble” by Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan — WINNER

Best Pop Dance Recording

“Baby Don’t Hurt Me” by David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray


“Miracle” by Calvin Harris Featuring Ellie Goulding

“Padam Padam” by Kylie Minogue — WINNER


“One In A Million” by Bebe Rexha & David Guetta


“Rush” by Troye Sivan

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

Playing Robots Into Heaven by James Blake

For That Beautiful Feeling by The Chemical Brothers

Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022) by Fred again.. — WINNER

Kx5 by Kx5

Quest For Fire by Skrillex

Best Rock Performance

“Sculptures Of Anything Goes” by Arctic Monkeys


“More Than A Love Song” by Black Pumas

“Not Strong Enough” by boygenius — WINNER


“Rescued” by Foo Fighters


“Lux Æterna” by Metallica

Best Metal Performance

“Bad Man” by Disturbed


“Phantom Of The Opera” by Ghost

“72 Seasons” by Metallica — WINNER


“Hive Mind” by Slipknot


“Jaded” by Spiritbox

Best Rock Song

“Angry” – Mick Jagger, Keith Richards & Andrew Watt, songwriters (The Rolling Stones)


“Ballad Of A Homeschooled Girl” – Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)


“Emotion Sickness” – Dean Fertita, Joshua Homme, Michael Shuman, Jon Theodore & Troy Van Leeuwen, songwriters (Queens Of The Stone Age)

“Not Strong Enough” – Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus, songwriters (boygenius) — WINNER


“Rescued” – Dave Grohl, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

But Here We Are by Foo Fighters

Starcatcher by Greta Van Fleet

72 Seasons by Metallica

This Is Why by Paramore — WINNER

In Times New Roman... by Queens Of The Stone Age

Best Alternative Music Performance

“Belinda Says” by Alvvays


“Body Paint” by Arctic Monkeys


“Cool About It” by boygenius


“A&W” by Lana Del Rey

“This Is Why” by Paramore — WINNER

Best Alternative Music Album

The Car by Arctic Monkeys

The Record by boygenius — WINNER

Did You Know That There’s A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd by Lana Del Rey

Cracker Island by Gorillaz

I Inside The Old Year Dying by PJ Harvey

Best R&B Performance

“Summer Too Hot” by Chris Brown


“Back To Love” by Robert Glasper featuring SiR & Alex Isley

“ICU” by Coco Jones — WINNER


“How Does It Make You Feel” by Victoria Monét


“Kill Bill” by SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Simple” by Babyface featuring Coco Jones


“Lucky” by Kenyon Dixon


“Hollywood” by Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind & Fire & Hazel Monét

“Good Morning” by PJ Morton featuring Susan Carol — WINNER


“Love Language” by SZA

Best R&B Song

“Angel” – Halle Bailey, Theron Feemster & Coleridge Tillman, songwriters (Halle)


“Back To Love” – Darryl Andrew Farris, Robert Glasper & Alexandra Isley, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring SiR & Alex Isley)


“ICU” – Darhyl Camper Jr., Courtney Jones, Raymond Komba & Roy Keisha Rockette, songwriters (Coco Jones)


“On My Mama” – Dernst Emile II, Jeff Gitelman, Victoria Monét, Kyla Moscovich, Jamil Pierre & Charles Williams, songwriters (Victoria Monét)

“Snooze” – Kenny B. Edmonds, Blair Ferguson, Khris Riddick-Tynes, Solána Rowe & Leon Thomas, songwriters (SZA) — WINNER

Best Progressive R&B Album

Since I Have A Lover by 6LACK

The Love Album: Off The Grid by Diddy

Nova by Terrace Martin And James Fauntleroy

The Age Of Pleasure by Janelle Monáe

SOS by SZA — WINNER

Best R&B Album

Girls Night Out by Babyface

What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe) by Coco Jones

Special Occasion by Emily King

JAGUAR II by Victoria Monét — WINNER

CLEAR 2: SOFT LIFE EP by Summer Walker

Best Rap Performance

“The Hillbillies” by Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar


“Love Letter” by Black Thought


“Rich Flex” by Drake & 21 Savage

“SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS” by Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future And Eryn Allen Kane — WINNER


“Players” by Coi Leray

Best Melodic Rap Performance

“Sittin’ On Top Of The World” by Burna Boy Featuring 21 Savage


“Attention” by Doja Cat


“Spin Bout U” by Drake & 21 Savage

“All My Life” by Lil Durk featuring J. Cole — WINNER


“Low” by SZA

Best Rap Song

“Attention” – Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini & Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)


“Barbie World” – Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)


“Just Wanna Rock” – Mohamad Camara, Symere Woods & Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)


“Rich Flex” – Brytavious Chambers, Isaac “Zac” De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael “Finatik” Mule & Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake & 21 Savage)

“SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS” – Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future And Eryn Allen Kane) — WINNER

Best Rap Album

Her Loss by Drake & 21 Savage

MICHAEL by Killer Mike — WINNER

HEROES & VILLAINS by Metro Boomin

King’s Disease III by Nas

UTOPIA by Travis Scott

Best Jazz Performance

“Movement 18’ (Heroes)” by Jon Batiste


“Basquiat” by Lakecia Benjamin


“Vulnerable (Live)” by Adam Blackstone Featuring The Baylor Project & Russell Ferranté


“But Not For Me” by Fred Hersch & esperanza spalding

“Tight” by Samara Joy — WINNER

Best Jazz Vocal Album

For Ella 2 by Patti Austin featuring Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band

Alive At The Village Vanguard by Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding

Lean In by Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke

Mélusine by Cécile McLorin Salvant

How Love Begins by Nicole Zuraitis — WINNER

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim by Liz Callaway

Pieces Of Treasure by Rickie Lee Jones

Bewitched by Laufey — WINNER

Holidays Around The World by Pentatonix

Only The Strong Survive by Bruce Springsteen

Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3

Best Country Solo Performance

“In Your Love” by Tyler Childers


“Buried” by Brandy Clark


“Fast Car” by Luke Combs


“The Last Thing On My Mind” by Dolly Parton

“White Horse” by Chris Stapleton — WINNER

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“High Note” by Dierks Bentley featuring Billy Strings


“Nobody’s Nobody” by Brothers Osborne

“I Remember Everything” by Zach Bryan featuring Kacey Musgraves — WINNER


“Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold)” by Vince Gill & Paul Franklin


“Save Me” by Jelly Roll with Lainey Wilson


“We Don’t Fight Anymore” by Carly Pearce featuring Chris Stapleton

Best Country Song

“Buried” – Brandy Clark & Jessie Jo Dillon, songwriters (Brandy Clark)


“I Remember Everything” – Zach Bryan & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves)


“In Your Love” – Tyler Childers & Geno Seale, songwriters (Tyler Childers)


“Last Night” – John Byron, Ashley Gorley, Jacob Kasher Hindlin & Ryan Vojtesak, songwriters (Morgan Wallen)

“White Horse” – Chris Stapleton & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) — WINNER

Best Country Album

Rolling Up The Welcome Mat by Kelsea Ballerini

Brothers Osborne by Brothers Osborne

Zach Bryan by Zach Bryan

Rustin’ In The Rain by Tyler Childers

Bell Bottom Country by Lainey Wilson — WINNER

Best Latin Pop Album

La Cuarta Hoja by Pablo Alborán

Beautiful Humans, Vol. 1 by AleMor

A Ciegas by Paula Arenas

La Neta by Pedro Capó

Don Juan by Maluma

X Mí (Vol. 1) by Gaby Moreno — WINNER

Best Música Urbana Album

SATURNO by Rauw Alejandro

MAÑANA SERÁ BONITO by Karol G — WINNER

DATA by Tainy

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

MARTÍNEZ by Cabra

Leche De Tigre by Diamante Eléctrico

Vida Cotidiana by Juanes — WINNER

De Todas Las Flores by Natalia Lafourcade — WINNER

EADDA9223 by Fito Paez

Best Música Mexicana Album

Bordado A Mano by Ana Bárbara

La Sánchez by Lila Downs

Motherflower by Flor De Toloache

Amor Como En Las Películas De Antes by Lupita Infante

GÉNESIS by Peso Pluma — WINNER

Best African Music Performance

“Amapiano” by ASAKE & Olamide


“City Boys” by Burna Boy


“UNAVAILABLE” by Davido Featuring Musa Keys


“Rush” by Ayra Starr

“Water” by Tyla — WINNER

Best Global Music Album

Epifanías by Susana Baca

History by Bokanté

I Told Them… by Burna Boy

Timeless by Davido

This Moment by Shakti — WINNER

Best Reggae Album

Born For Greatness by Buju Banton

Simma by Beenie Man

Cali Roots Riddim 2023 by Collie Buddz

No Destroyer by Burning Spear

Colors Of Royal by Julian Marley & Antaeus — WINNER

Best Comedy Album

I Wish You Would by Trevor Noah

I’m An Entertainer by Wanda Sykes

Selective Outrage by Chris Rock

Someone You Love by Sarah Silverman

What’s In A Name? by Dave Chappelle — WINNER

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

AURORA – Daisy Jones & The Six

Barbie The Album — WINNER

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From And Inspired By

Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story – Weird Al Yankovic

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media (Includes Film And Television)

Barbie – Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, composers

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Ludwig Göransson, composer

The Fabelmans – John Williams, composer

Indiana Jones And The Dial Of Destiny – John Williams, composer

Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson, composer — WINNER

Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Call Of Duty®: Modern Warfare II – Sarah Schachner, composer

God Of War Ragnarök – Bear McCreary, composer

Hogwarts Legacy – Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea”, composers

Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab, composers — WINNER

Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical – Jess Serro, Tripod & Austin Wintory, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media

“Barbie World” [From Barbie The Album] – Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)


“Dance The Night” [From Barbie The Album] – Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)


“I’m Just Ken” [From Barbie The Album] – Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Ryan Gosling)


“Lift Me Up” [From Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From And Inspired By] – Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Robyn Fenty & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Rihanna)

“What Was I Made For?” [From Barbie The Album] – Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) — WINNER

Best Music Video

“I’m Only Sleeping” by The Beatles – Em Cooper, video director; Jonathan Clyde, Sophie Hilton, Sue Loughlin & Laura Thomas, video producers — WINNER


“In Your Love” by Tyler Childers – Bryan Schlam, video director; Kacie Barton, Silas House, Nicholas Robespierre, Ian Thornton & Whitney Wolanin, video producers


“What Was I Made For” by Billie Eilish – Billie Eilish, video director; Michelle An, Chelsea Dodson & David Moore, video producers


“Count Me Out” by Kendrick Lamar – Dave Free & Kendrick Lamar, video directors; Jason Baum & Jamie Rabineau, video producers


“Rush” by Troye Sivan – Gordon Von Steiner, video director; Kelly McGee, video producer

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Desire, I Want To Turn Into You – Macks Faulkron, Daniel Harle, Caroline Polachek & Geoff Swan, engineers; Mike Bozzi & Chris Gehringer, mastering engineers (Caroline Polachek)

History – Nic Hard, engineer; Dave McNair, mastering engineer (Bokanté)

JAGUAR II – John Kercy, Kyle Mann, Victoria Monét, Patrizio “Teezio” Pigliapoco, Neal H Pogue & Todd Robinson, engineers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Victoria Monét) — WINNER

Multitudes – Michael Harris, Robbie Lackritz, Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers (Feist)

The Record – Owen Lantz, Will Maclellan, Catherine Marks, Mike Mogis, Bobby Mota, Kaushlesh “Garry” Purohit & Sarah Tudzin, engineers; Pat Sullivan, mastering engineer (boygenius)

Read More